Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Isaak > Chris Isaak Awards

Chris Isaak Awards

Chris Isaak

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Joseph Isaak

Birth Date :

June 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Stockton, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Wicked Game" from the album "Heart Shaped World" (1989)

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards


2004

Won ASCAP Film and Television Music Award
category Most Performed Themes

California Music Awards


1999

Got nomination for California Music Award
category Outstanding Male Vocalist

Grammy Awards


1996

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Album for "Forever Blue"

1996

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male for "Somebody's Crying"

MTV Video Music Awards


1995

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Male Video for "Somebody's Crying"

1991

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Cinematography for "Wicked Game"

1991

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Video From a Film for "Wicked Game"

1991

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Male Video for "Wicked Game"

Razzie Awards


1995

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Little Buddha (1993)

Television Critics Association Awards


2001

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for The Chris Isaak Show (2001) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Isaak Pictures


Chris Isaak Performing Live
Chris Isaak Performing Live
18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals
Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals
Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals
18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Press Room
Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals
Chris Isaak Performing Live