Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Isaak

Chris Isaak

Chris Isaak

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Joseph Isaak

Birth Date :

June 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Stockton, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Wicked Game" from the album "Heart Shaped World" (1989)

Latest News


Mark Salling to Release Jazz/Rock Album

August 06, 2010 08:26:03 GMT

Actor is following in the musical footsteps of his "" co-star by releasing his own album. The 27 year old plays bad boy footballer Noah 'Puck' Puckerman on the hit TV comedy, about a high school show choir, and regularly shows off his vocals on the program.
...

Harry Connick Jr., Chris Isaak and Shania Twain No Longer on 'Idol' Wish List

August 06, 2010 08:03:41 GMT

, and are no longer in the running to take over the judging chairs vacated by and on TV talent show "", according to new reports.
...

Three Enter Competition as Simon Cowell's Replacement on 'Idol'

July 21, 2010 08:18:39 GMT

Three names have been tossed in as the potential replacement of on "". One of them which is has been heard before because he was praised for his brief stint as guest mentor in season 9, but and Donald Trump only enter the consideration list now.
...

Picture Gallery


Chris Isaak in 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade - chris-isaak-86th-annual-macy-s-thanksgiving-day-parade-01 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-10 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-09 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-08 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-07 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-06 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-05 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-04 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-03 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-02 Chris Isaak Performing Live - chris-isaak-performing-live-01 Chris Isaak in Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals - chris-isaak-keep-memory-alive-gala-05 Chris Isaak in Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals - chris-isaak-keep-memory-alive-gala-04 Chris Isaak in Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals - chris-isaak-keep-memory-alive-gala-03 Chris Isaak in Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals - chris-isaak-keep-memory-alive-gala-01 Chris Isaak in Keep Memory Alive Gala - Arrivals - chris-isaak-keep-memory-alive-gala-02 Chris Isaak in 25th Annual Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony - Press Room - wenn2775621 Chris Isaak in 18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Press Room - BBC-004993 Chris Isaak in 18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - BBC-005021 Chris Isaak in 18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - BBC-005031 Chris Isaak in 18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Press Room - BBC-004974 Chris Isaak stars as Les Price in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Chris Isaak stars as Les Price in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009) Rhys Ifans stars as Roger and Chris Isaak stars as Les Price in Senator Entertainment's The Informers (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter