Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Isaak > Chris Isaak Filmography

Chris Isaak Filmography

Chris Isaak

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Joseph Isaak

Birth Date :

June 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Stockton, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Wicked Game" from the album "Heart Shaped World" (1989)
The Cleveland Show InfoThe Cleveland Show (2011) - TV


The Informers InfoThe Informers (2008)
stars as Les Price


A Dirty Shame InfoA Dirty Shame (2004)
stars as Vaughn


Blue Ridge Fall (1999) aka The End of Innocence
stars as Emerson


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Astronaut Edward White II


That Thing You Do! (1996)
stars as Uncle Bob


Grace of My Heart (1996)
stars as Matthew Lewis


Little Buddha (1993) aka Little Buddha
stars as Dean Conrad


Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) aka Twin Peaks
stars as FBI Special Agent Chester Desmond


The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
stars as SWAT Commander


Married to the Mob (1988)
stars as The Clown


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015