Home > Celebrity > C > Chi McBride > Chi McBride Awards

Chi McBride Awards

Chi McBride

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth McBride

Birth Date :

September 23, 1961

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steven Harper in TV series "Boston Public" (2000)

AFI Awards, USA


2002

Got nomination for AFI TV Award
category AFI Actor of the Year - Male - Series for Boston Public (2000) (TV series)

Black Reel Awards


2006

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Ensemble for Roll Bounce (2005)
shared with Meagan Good, Bow Wow, Brandon T. Jackson

Satellite Awards


2003

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for Boston Public (2000) (TV series)

Television Critics Association Awards


2001

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Boston Public (2000) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chi McBride Pictures


Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too