Home > Celebrity > C > Chi McBride > Chi McBride Filmography

Chi McBride Filmography

Chi McBride

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth McBride

Birth Date :

September 23, 1961

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steven Harper in TV series "Boston Public" (2000)
Draft Day InfoDraft Day (2014)
stars as Walt Gordon


Murder Police InfoMurder Police (2014) - TV
stars as Randall Hickox


Pawn Shop Chronicles InfoPawn Shop Chronicles (2013)
stars as Johnson


Golden Boy InfoGolden Boy (2013) - TV
stars as Don Owen


Ultimate Spider-Man InfoUltimate Spider-Man (2012) - TV
stars as Nick Fury / Eliot Franklin / New Yorker (voice)


Hawthorne InfoHawthorne (2011) - TV
stars as Garland Bryce


The Family Tree InfoThe Family Tree (2011)
stars as Simon


Human Target InfoHuman Target (2010) - TV
stars as Winston


Still Waiting... (2009) - VI
stars as Bishop


American Son (2008)
stars as Eddie


Who Do You Love InfoWho Do You Love (2008)
stars as Willie Dixon


First Sunday InfoFirst Sunday (2008)
stars as Pastor Arthur Mitchell


Pushing Daisies InfoPushing Daisies (2007) - TV
stars as Emerson Cod


The Brothers Solomon InfoThe Brothers Solomon (2007)
stars as James


Annapolis InfoAnnapolis (2006)
stars as McNally


Ultimate Avengers II (2006) - VI
stars as Chief Elder (voice)


Let's Go to Prison InfoLet's Go to Prison (2006)
stars as Barry


The Nine (2006) - TV
stars as Malcolm Jones


Killer Instinct (2005) - TV
stars as Lt. Matt Cavanaugh


Roll Bounce InfoRoll Bounce (2005)
stars as Curtis Smith


Waiting... InfoWaiting... (2005)
stars as Bishop


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2005) - TV
stars as Edward Vogler


I, Robot InfoI, Robot (2004)
stars as Lt. John Bergin


The Terminal InfoThe Terminal (2004)
stars as Mulroy


Delusion (2003)
stars as John


Narc (2002)
stars as Captain Cheevers


Paid in Full (2002)
stars as Pip


Undercover Brother (2002)
stars as The Chief


Max Steel (2001) - TV
stars as Jefferson Smith


Magicians (2000)
stars as Tom


King of the World (2000) - TM
stars as Drew 'Bundini' Brown


Dancing in September (2000)
stars as Security Guard


Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)
stars as Donny Astricky


The Kid (2000)
stars as Kenny


Boston Public (2000) - TV
stars as Steven Harper


The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer (1998) - TV
stars as Desmond Pfeiffer


Mercury Rising (1998)
stars as Tommy B. Jordan


Hoodlum (1997)
stars as Illinois Gordon


The Frighteners (1996)
stars as Cyrus


Cosmic Slop (1994) - TM
stars as T-Bone


What's Love Got to Do with It (1993)
stars as Fross


The John Larroquette Show (1993) - TV
stars as Heavy Gene


The Distinguished Gentleman (1992)
stars as Homer


Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation (1992) - TM
stars as Malcolm Pennington III


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015