Home > Celebrity > C > Cheryl Hines

Cheryl Hines

Cheryl Hines

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cheryl Ruth Hines

Birth Date :

September 21, 1965

Birth Place :

Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Spouse :

Paul Young (Theater Chairman, since 30-Dec-02, filed for divorce), Robert F. Kennedy Jr. (radio host-activist, since 2-Aug-14)

Claim to fame :

As Cheryl David in TV series "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2007)

Latest News


Actress Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr. at Family Compound

August 03, 2014 15:20:16 GMT

tied the knot with Robert F. Kennedy, Jr. over the weekend after more than a year of engagement. The "" actress swapped wedding vows with her fiance at the Kennedy's compound in Hyannis Port in Cape Cod, Massachusetts.
...

Robert F. Kennedy Jr. Accused of Cheating on Fiancee Cheryl Hines

June 25, 2014 07:09:01 GMT

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., the son of Ethel and Robert F. Kennedy, might have cheated on his actress fiancee with a socialite, according to a report from a U.K. media on Tuesday, June 24. Sources told Mail Online that Kennedy started a relationship with a Connecticut socialite named Chelsea Chapman Kirwan, the wife of plastic surgeon Laurence Kirwan, before they separated in July 2012.
...

'Suburgatory' Star Cheryl Hines Engaged to Robert F. Kennedy Jr.

May 11, 2014 16:58:36 GMT

, 48, is one step closer to walk down the aisle again. The "" star is set to marry Robert F. Kennedy Jr., the son of Ethel and Robert F. Kennedy. The couple announced their engagement news at 's Celebrity Fight Night in Phoenix, Arizona on April 29.
...

'Curb Your Enthusiasm' Star Cheryl Hines and Husband File for Divorce

August 24, 2010 06:04:48 GMT

Actress and her husband Paul Young have filed for divorce to end their seven year marriage. The "" star and Young, a producer and talent manager, filed for divorce on July 20, according to report which is confirmed by Hines' representative.
...

Picture Gallery


Cheryl Hines Wearing Her Wedding Dress - cheryl-hines-wearing-her-wedding-dress-02 Cheryl Hines Wearing Her Wedding Dress - cheryl-hines-wearing-her-wedding-dress-01 Cheryl Hines in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - cheryl-hines-unite4-humanity-02 Cheryl Hines in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - cheryl-hines-unite4-humanity-01 Cheryl Hines in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - kennedy-jr-hines-unite4-humanity-01 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hines-kennedy-jr-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-01 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-20 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-19 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-17 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-03 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hines-kennedy-jr-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-02 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hines-kennedy-jr-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-03 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hines-harbolt-kennedy-jr-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-01 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hines-harbolt-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-01 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - hines-harbolt-cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-02 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-16 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-15 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-14 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-04 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-05 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-06 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-07 Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - cheryl-hines-walk-of-fame-08 Cheryl Hines stars as Georgia and John Michael Higgins stars as Larry in Columbia Pictures' The Ugly Truth (2009) Cheryl Hines, Gerard Butler and John Michael Higgins in Columbia Pictures' The Ugly Truth (2009) Katherine Heigl, Gerard Butler, Nick Searcy, Bree Turner, Cheryl Hines and John Michael Higgins in Columbia Pictures' The Ugly Truth (2009) Cheryl Hines stars as Georgia and John Michael Higgins stars as Larry in Columbia Pictures' The Ugly Truth (2009) Cheryl Hines stars as Georgia and John Michael Higgins stars as Larry in Columbia Pictures' The Ugly Truth (2009) Sonya Walger, Ross Partridge, Wilson Bethel, Alicia Witt, Peter Bogdanovich, Cheryl Hines and Ashton Holmes in FilmBuff's Cold Turkey (2013 Cheryl Hines stars as Deborah and Peter Bogdanovich stars as Poppy in FilmBuff's Cold Turkey (2013 Robin Williams, Cheryl Hines, Josh Hutcherson and JoJo in Columbia Pictures' R.V. (2006) Cheryl Hines stars as Meg and Luke Wilson stars as Henry Poole in Overture Films' Henry Poole Is Here (2008) Cheryl Hines stars as Meg in Overture Films' Henry Poole Is Here (2008) Luke Wilson stars as Henry Poole and Cheryl Hines stars as Meg in Overture Films' Henry Poole Is Here (2008) Robin Williams and Cheryl Hines as Bob and Jamie Munro in Columbia Pictures' R.V. (2006) Robin Williams, Cheryl Hines, Josh Hutcherson and JoJo in Columbia Pictures' R.V. (2006)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter