Home > Celebrity > C > Cheryl Hines > Cheryl Hines Profile

Cheryl Hines Profile

Cheryl Hines

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cheryl Ruth Hines

Birth Date :

September 21, 1965

Birth Place :

Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cheryl David in TV series "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2007)

Cheryl Hines Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cheryl David in TV series "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2007)

Cheryl Hines Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cheryl Ruth Hines

Birth Date

September 21, 1965

Birth Place

Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended West Virginia University
  • Attended Florida State University
  • Graduated from University of Central Florida, with a Bachelors Degree in Communication

Cheryl Hines Family


Father

James Hines

Mother

Rosemary Graham Harbolt

Sister

Rebecca Hines (professor at the University of Central Florida)

Spouse

Paul Young (Theater Chairman, since 30-Dec-02, filed for divorce)

Relation

Robert F. Kennedy Jr. (radio host, activist)

Daughter

Catherine Rose Young (b. 8-Mar-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cheryl Hines Pictures


Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity