Home > Celebrity > C > Cheryl Hines > Cheryl Hines Awards

Cheryl Hines Awards

Cheryl Hines

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cheryl Ruth Hines

Birth Date :

September 21, 1965

Birth Place :

Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cheryl David in TV series "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2007)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy for Suburgatory (2011) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2006

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)

Gracie Allen Awards


2005

Won Gracie Allen Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Susie Essman; Jeff Garlin

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Susie Essman; Jeff Garlin

Walk of Fame


2014

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 6621 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cheryl Hines Pictures


Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Wearing Her Wedding Dress
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame