Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Cox > Charlie Cox Profile

Charlie Cox Profile

Charlie Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charlie Thomas Cox

Birth Date :

December 15, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tristan Thorn in "Stardust" (2007)

Charlie Cox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tristan Thorn in "Stardust" (2007)

Charlie Cox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charlie Thomas Cox

Birth Date

December 15, 1982

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Ashdown House School in the village of Forest Row in East Sussex
  • Attended Sherborne School, in Dorset
  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Charlie Cox Family


Father

Andrew Frederick Seaforth Cox

Mother

Patricia C. A. "Trisha" (nee Harley)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Cox Pictures


Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Jerusalem - Arrivals
Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet
Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals
The Spanish Premiere of 'There Be Dragons'