Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Cox > Charlie Cox Awards

Charlie Cox Awards

Charlie Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charlie Thomas Cox

Birth Date :

December 15, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tristan Thorn in "Stardust" (2007)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2015

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Theory of Everything (2014)
shared with Felicity Jones; Eddie Redmayne; David Thewlis; Emily Watson

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV)
shared with Steve Buscemi; Chris Caldovino; Bobby Cannavale

2012

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV)
shared with Steve Buscemi; Jack Huston; Gretchen Mol
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Cox Pictures


Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet
Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals
The Spanish Premiere of 'There Be Dragons'
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Jerusalem - Arrivals