Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Cox > Charlie Cox Filmography

Charlie Cox Filmography

Charlie Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charlie Thomas Cox

Birth Date :

December 15, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tristan Thorn in "Stardust" (2007)
Daredevil InfoDaredevil (2015) - TV
stars as Matt Murdock / Daredevil


The Theory of Everything InfoThe Theory of Everything (2014)
stars as Jonathan Hellyer Jones


Untitled Wall Street Project (2014) - TM
stars as Jackson


Legacy (2013) - TM
stars as Charles Thoroughgood


The Ordained (2013) - TM
stars as Tom Reilly


Hello Carter (2013)
stars as Carter


A Sunny Morning (2012)
stars as Adam


Moby Dick (2011) - TV
stars as Ishmael


There Be Dragons InfoThere Be Dragons (2011)
stars as Josemaria Escriva


Nancy, Sid and Sergio (2011)


Boardwalk Empire InfoBoardwalk Empire (2011) - TV
stars as Owen Slater


Crossing the Wall: The Making of 'Stardust' (2010) - VI
stars as Tristan Thorn


T Takes: Brooklyn '09 Episode 6 (2009) - VI
stars as Charlie


T Takes: Brooklyn '09 Episode 5 (2009) - VI
stars as Charlie


T Takes: Brooklyn '09 Episode 4 (2009) - VI
stars as Charlie


T Takes: Brooklyn '09 Episode 1 (2009) - VI
stars as Charlie


T Takes: Brooklyn '09 Episode 3 (2009) - VI
stars as Charlie


Big Guy (2009)
stars as Chuck


Perfect (2009)
stars as Paul


Glorious 39 InfoGlorious 39 (2009)
stars as Lawrence


Stone of Destiny (2008)
stars as Ian Hamilton


Harry, Henry and the Prostitute (2008)
stars as Harry


Stardust InfoStardust (2007)
stars as Tristan Thorn


A for Andromeda (2006) - TM
stars as Dennis Bridger


Lewis (2006) - TM
stars as Danny Griffon


Tirante el Blanco (2006) aka "The White Knight"
stars as Diafebus


Things to Do Before You're 30 (2005)
stars as Danny


Casanova InfoCasanova (2005)
stars as Giovanni Bruni


The Merchant of Venice InfoThe Merchant of Venice (2004)
stars as Lorenzo


Dot the I (2003)
stars as Theo


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
May 04, 2015
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel
Josh Duhamel and Axl Duhamel at Los Angeles International Airport
May 04, 2015
Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Arriving at The Tarzana Imaging Center
May 04, 2015
Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer Out and About in New York
May 04, 2015
Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Travis Barker, Blink-182
Travis Barker Hosts A Fight After Party
May 02, 2015
Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Hosts An Evening at The Bank Nightclub
May 02, 2015