Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Cox

Charlie Cox

Charlie Cox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charlie Thomas Cox

Birth Date :

December 15, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Tristan Thorn in "Stardust" (2007)

Latest News


Netflix's 'Daredevil' Unleashes Photos, Footage and Castings

October 13, 2014 02:22:24 GMT

Netflix's panel of "" at New York Comic Con on Saturday, October 11 revealed a lot. Beside releasing new photos of as the blind lawyer moonlighting as the Marvel Comics superhero, the panel announced four new castings and unveiled footage.
...

First Looks: Charlie Cox as Matt Murdock on 'Daredevil' and Jennifer Love Hewitt on 'Criminal Minds'

August 05, 2014 07:47:11 GMT

How will look like as Matt Murdock a.k.a. the titular character on Netflix's "" has been revealed via an on-set picture. The photo, posted on Instagram by Craig Engler, shows the blind lawyer donning a grey suit and sunglasses.
...

Neflix Finds Its 'Daredevil' in 'Boardwalk Empire' Alum Charlie Cox

May 28, 2014 04:44:28 GMT

"" alum has been tapped to play the central character of Netflix's "". Cox is to portray the crime-fighting hero and his blind lawyer alter ego Matt Murdock for the network and Marvel's 13-episode drama series.
...

'Glee' 2.19 Preview: Rachel and Finn Spying on Kurt

April 27, 2011 04:03:07 GMT

Sue Sylvester has a new strategy in her attempt to take down New Direction and Will Schuester in an upcoming episode of "". She revives the school newspaper and decides to print a few inflammatory blind items, probably targeting the glee kids and Mr. Schuester.
...

First Official Trailer for Tarsem Singh's 'Immortals' Debuted

April 27, 2011 04:02:28 GMT

The first official trailer for "" has been released. Released in sepia tones, the two-minute preview features , , and who are seen trapped in a chaos of war.
...

Lady GaGa Talks 'Judas' and Controversial Biblical Imagery in Its Music Video

April 27, 2011 03:22:56 GMT

breaks her silence regarding the controversies surrounding her new single "Judas" and its potentially-offensive music video. In an interview with MSN Entertainment, she defended the song, saying that it's not supposed to be blasphemous, but rather be a "metaphor for forgiveness" and "celebration of faith."
...

'Boardwalk Empire' Adds William Forsythe and Charlie Cox as Gangsters

April 27, 2011 03:11:48 GMT

"" will return for season two with more bad guys. William Forsythe has been tapped to take a recurring role as Manny Horvitz, a gangster, so The Hollywood Reporter says. Additionally, is reportedly going to join the cast as an Irish gangster with ties to the IRA.
...

Picture Gallery


Charlie Cox in Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals - charlie-cox-opening-night-of-death-of-a-salesman-01 Charlie Cox in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Jerusalem - Arrivals - charlie-cox-opening-night-jerusalem-01 Charlie Cox in The Spanish Premiere of 'There Be Dragons' - wenn3262611 Charlie Cox in Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet - DBE-003605 Charlie Cox in Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet - DGG-016294 Charlie Cox stars as St. Josemaria Escriva in Samuel Goldwyn Films' There Be Dragons (2011) Charlie Cox stars as St. Josemaria Escriva in Samuel Goldwyn Films' There Be Dragons (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter