Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine O'Hara

Catherine O'Hara

Catherine O'Hara

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Date :

March 04, 1954

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Bo Welch (director, since 25-Apr-92)

Claim to fame :

As various roles in TV series "Second City TV" (1976)

Latest News


Bryan Cranston and Catherine O'Hara Land '30 Rock' Roles

September 01, 2012 03:28:32 GMT

After stepping behind the lens for an episode of "", will visit the set of another NBC show in a different role. The former "Malcolm in the Middle" star has nabbed a guest starring role on "".
...

Picture Gallery


Catherine O'Hara in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - welch-o-hara-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Catherine O'Hara in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Catherine O'Hara in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Catherine O'Hara in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Catherine O'Hara in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - welch-o-hara-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Catherine O'Hara in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Catherine O'Hara in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Catherine O'Hara in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Catherine O'Hara in It's Always Something - An Evening of Comedy, Music and Dance Benefiting Gilda's Club Toronto - catherine-o-hara-it-s-always-something-01 Catherine O'Hara in The 26th Gemini Awards - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-26th-gemini-awards-03 Catherine O'Hara in The 26th Gemini Awards - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-26th-gemini-awards-02 Catherine O'Hara in The 26th Gemini Awards - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-26th-gemini-awards-01 Catherine O'Hara in 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - wenn5615994 Catherine O'Hara in 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - wenn5615993 Catherine O'Hara in Tom Ford Flagship Store Opening Celebration - catherine-o-hara-tom-ford-flagship-store-opening-celebration-02 Catherine O'Hara in Tom Ford Flagship Store Opening Celebration - catherine-o-hara-tom-ford-flagship-store-opening-celebration-01 Catherine O'Hara in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3188177 Catherine O'Hara in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3188134 Catherine O'Hara in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3186877 Catherine O'Hara in The 2010 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal Paris - catherine-o-hara-2010-entertainment-weekly-and-women-in-film-01 Catherine O'Hara in The 2010 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal Paris - catherine-o-hara-2010-entertainment-weekly-and-women-in-film-02 Catherine O'Hara in The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards Performers Nominee Reception - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-62nd-primetime-emmy-awards-performers-nominee-02 Catherine O'Hara in The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards Performers Nominee Reception - Arrivals - catherine-o-hara-62nd-primetime-emmy-awards-performers-nominee-01 Catherine O'Hara in Over The Hedge Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-009814 Catherine O'Hara stars as Gloria Farlander in Focus Features' Away We Go (2009). Photo credit by Teresa Isasi. Catherine O'Hara as Christine Valco in Columbia Pictures' Surviving Christmas (2004) Catherine O'Hara stars as Aunt Ann and in HBO Films' Temple Grandin (2010) Maya Rudolph stars as Verona De Tessant and Catherine O'Hara stars as Gloria Farlander in Focus Features' Away We Go (2009). Photo credit by Teresa Isasi. Maya Rudolph, Catherine O'Hara, Jeff Daniels and John Krasinski in Focus Features' Away We Go (2009). Photo credit by Teresa Isasi. Catherine O'Hara stars as  Gloria Farlander and Jeff Daniels stars as Jerry Farlander in Focus Features' Away We Go (2009). Photo credit by Teresa Isasi. James Gandolfini and Catherine O'Hara in Columbia Pictures' Surviving Christmas (2004) Catherine O'Hara stars as Tess and Ryan Kwanten stars as Leo Palamino in Magnolia Pictures' The Right Kind of Wrong (2014) Richard Jenkins, Catherine O'Hara and Adam Scott in The Film Arcade's A.C.O.D. (2013) Catherine O'Hara, Richard Jenkins and Adam Scott in The Film Arcade's A.C.O.D. (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter