Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine O'Hara > Catherine O'Hara Filmography

Catherine O'Hara Filmography

Catherine O'Hara

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Date :

March 04, 1954

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As various roles in TV series "Second City TV" (1976)
The Shadow King InfoThe Shadow King (2014)
stars as Miss Fern (voice)


Rememory InfoRememory (2014)
stars as Carolyn


A.C.O.D. InfoA.C.O.D. (2013)
stars as Melissa


The Right Kind of Wrong InfoThe Right Kind of Wrong (2013)
stars as Tess


Leslie (2012) - TV
stars as Leslie


Frankenweenie InfoFrankenweenie (2012)
stars as Susan Frankenstien/Gym Teacher/Weird Girl (voice)


A Monster in Paris InfoA Monster in Paris (2011)
stars as (voice: English version)


Temple Grandin InfoTemple Grandin (2010)
stars as Aunt Ann


Killers InfoKillers (2010) aka Five Killers
stars as Mrs. Kornfeldt


Cat Tale InfoCat Tale (2010)
stars as Bessie (voice)


Glenn Martin DDS InfoGlenn Martin DDS (2009) - TV
stars as Jackie Martin


Where the Wild Things Are InfoWhere the Wild Things Are (2009)
stars as Judith (voice)


Away We Go InfoAway We Go (2009)
stars as Gloria Farlander


Good Behavior (2008) - TM
stars as Jackie West


Over the Hedge InfoOver the Hedge (2006)
stars as Penny (voice)


Monster House InfoMonster House (2006)
stars as Mom (voice)


Penelope InfoPenelope (2006)
stars as Jessica Wilhern


Brother Bear 2 (2006) - VI
stars as Kata (voice)


For Your Consideration InfoFor Your Consideration (2006)
stars as Marilyn Hack


Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses (2006) - VI
stars as Rowena (voice)


Chicken Little InfoChicken Little (2005)
stars as Tina - Alien Mom (voice)


Game 6 InfoGame 6 (2005)
stars as Lillian Rogan


Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events InfoLemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
stars as Justice Strauss


The Wool Cap (2004) - TM
stars as Gloria


Surviving Christmas InfoSurviving Christmas (2004)
stars as Christine Valco


A Mighty Wind InfoA Mighty Wind (2003)
stars as Mickey Crabbe


Six Feet Under (2003) - TV
stars as Carol Ward


Orange County (2002)
stars as Cindy Beugler


Speaking of Sex (2001)
stars as Connie Barker


Best in Show (2000)
stars as Cookie Fleck


Edwurd Fudwupper Fibbed Big (2000)
stars as (voice)


Bartok the Magnificent (1999) - VI
stars as Ludmilla (voice)


The Life Before This (1999)
stars as Sheena


Late Last Night (1999) - TM
stars as Shrink


Home Fries (1998)
stars as Beatrice Lever


Hope (1997) - TM
stars as Muriel Macswain


Pippi Longstocking (1997)
stars as Mrs. Prysselius (voice)


The Last of the High Kings (1996) aka Summer Fling
stars as Cathleen


Waiting for Guffman (1996)
stars as Sheila Albertson


Tall Tale (1995)
stars as Calamity Jane


A Simple Twist of Fate (1994)
stars as April Simon


Wyatt Earp (1994)
stars as Allie Earp


The Paper (1994)
stars as Susan


The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
stars as Sally / Shock (voice)


There Goes the Neighborhood (1992) aka Paydirt
stars as Jessie Lodge


Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) aka Home Alone II
stars as Kate McCallister


Home Alone (1990)
stars as Kate McCallister


Betsy's Wedding (1990)
stars as Gloria Henner


Dick Tracy (1990)
stars as Texie Garcia


Little Vegas (1990) aka Little Vegas: A Desert Story
stars as Lexie


I, Martin Short, Goes Hollywood (1989) - TM
stars as Nancy Mae


Andrea Martin... Together Again (1989) - TM
stars as Dee Lee/Jane/Kitten/Holly Faun/Marcie


Beetle Juice (1988)
stars as Delia Deetz


The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (1988) - TV
stars as Miss Malone


Really Weird Tales (1987) - TM
stars as Theresa Sharpe


Heartburn (1986)
stars as Betty


After Hours (1985)
stars as Gail


The Last Polka (1985) - TM
stars as Lemon Twin


The New Show (1984) - TV
stars as Various


SCTV Channel (1983) - TV
stars as Clotta White


Rock & Rule (1983) aka Ring of Power
stars as Aunt Edith (voice)


SCTV Network 90 (1981) - TV
stars as Various


You've Come a Long Way, Katie (1980) - TV


Double Negative (1980) aka Deadly Companion
stars as Judith


Nothing Personal (1980)
stars as Audrey


Easter Fever (1980) - TM
stars as Scarlett O'Hare (voice)


Intergalactic Thanksgiving (1979) - TM
stars as Ma Spademinder (voice)


Witch's Night Out (1978) - TM
stars as Malicious (voice)


The Rimshots (1976) - TM


Second City TV (1976) - TV
stars as Various


Coming Up Rosie (1976) - TV
stars as Myrna Wallbacker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ewan McGregor
Films Scenes for Movie Our Kind of Traitor
Apr 18, 2014
Karolina Kurkova
Karolina Kurkova in All White
Apr 18, 2014
Christina Aguilera, Matt Rutler
Christina Aguilera and Matt Rutler Leaving for The Airport
Apr 18, 2014
Fearne Cotton
Fearne Cotton Arrives at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Apr 18, 2014
Reese Witherspoon, Jim Toth
Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth Were Spotted Leaving Tavern
Apr 18, 2014
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 17, 2014
Carlos Santana
HBO Latino Hosts Preview of The New Special Santana de Corazon Screening
Apr 16, 2014