Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine O'Hara > Catherine O'Hara Profile

Catherine O'Hara Profile

Catherine O'Hara

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Date :

March 04, 1954

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As various roles in TV series "Second City TV" (1976)

Catherine O'Hara Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As various roles in TV series "Second City TV" (1976)

Catherine O'Hara Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Anne O'Hara

Birth Date

March 04, 1954

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Burnhamthorpe Collegiate Institute

Catherine O'Hara Family


Brother

Marc O'Hara (actor)

Sister

Mary Margaret O'Hara (actress)

Spouse

Bo Welch (director, since 25-Apr-92)

Son

Matthew (b. 1994), Luke (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Catherine O'Hara Pictures


2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
The 26th Gemini Awards - Arrivals
Tom Ford Flagship Store Opening Celebration
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals