Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Keener > Catherine Keener Profile

Catherine Keener Profile

Catherine Keener

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Ann Keener

Birth Date :

March 23, 1959

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maxine Lund in "Being John Malkovich" (1999)

Catherine Keener Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maxine Lund in "Being John Malkovich" (1999)

Catherine Keener Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Ann Keener

Birth Date

March 23, 1959

Birth Place

Miami, Florida, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Immaculate Conception Catholic School in Hialeah, Florida
  • Graduated from Monsignor Edward Pace High School, Miami, Florida, in 1976
  • Graduated from Wheaton College in Norton, Massachusetts in 1983 majored in English and history

Catherine Keener Family


Father

Jim Keener

Mother

Evelyn Keener

Sister

Elizabeth Keener (actress, younger)

Spouse

Dermot Mulroney (17-Nov-90 - 17-Dec-07)

Son

Clyde Keener Mulroney (b. 21-Jun-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Catherine Keener Pictures


60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Croods Premiere - Arrivals
New York Screening of Enough Said - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Interpreter Movie Premiere at the 4th Annual Tribeca Film Festival
"The Soloist" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
The Interpreter Movie Premiere at the 4th Annual Tribeca Film Festival
New York Screening of Enough Said - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Croods Premiere - Arrivals