Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Keener > Catherine Keener Filmography

Catherine Keener Filmography

Catherine Keener

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Ann Keener

Birth Date :

March 23, 1959

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maxine Lund in "Being John Malkovich" (1999)
Show Me a Hero InfoShow Me a Hero (2015) - TV
stars as Mary Dorman


The Greens Are Gone InfoThe Greens Are Gone (2015)


Blackbird InfoBlackbird (2015)


Elephant Song InfoElephant Song (2014)
stars as Nurse Susan Peterson


Enough Said InfoEnough Said (2014)
stars as Marianne


War Story InfoWar Story (2014)
stars as Lee


Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa .5 (2014)
stars as Ellie


Begin Again InfoBegin Again (2013) aka "Can a Song Save Your Life?"
stars as Miriam


Captain Phillips InfoCaptain Phillips (2013)
stars as Andrea Phillips


The Croods InfoThe Croods (2013)
stars as Ugga (voice)


A Late Quartet InfoA Late Quartet (2012)
stars as Juliette Gelbart


Maladies InfoMaladies (2012)
stars as Catherine


Trust InfoTrust (2011)
stars as Lynn Cameron


The Oranges InfoThe Oranges (2011)
stars as Paige Walling


Peace, Love, and Misunderstanding InfoPeace, Love, and Misunderstanding (2011)
stars as Diane


Cyrus InfoCyrus (2010)
stars as Jamie


Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief InfoPercy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
stars as Sally Jackson


Please Give InfoPlease Give (2010)
stars as Kate


Nailed InfoNailed (2010)
stars as Rep. Pam Hendrickson


The Soloist InfoThe Soloist (2009) aka Le soliste (France)
stars as Mary Weston


Where the Wild Things Are InfoWhere the Wild Things Are (2009)
stars as Mom


Synecdoche, New York InfoSynecdoche, New York (2008)
stars as Adele Lack


What Just Happened? InfoWhat Just Happened? (2008)
stars as Lou Tarnow


A Summer in Genoa InfoA Summer in Genoa (2008) aka "Genova"
stars as Barbara


Hamlet 2 InfoHamlet 2 (2008)
stars as Brie Marschz


An American Crime InfoAn American Crime (2007)
stars as Gertrude Baniszewski


Into the Wild InfoInto the Wild (2007)
stars as Jan Burres


Friends with Money InfoFriends with Money (2006)
stars as Christine


Capote InfoCapote (2005)
stars as Nelle Harper Lee


The 40 Year Old Virgin InfoThe 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)
stars as Trish


The Interpreter InfoThe Interpreter (2005) aka Interprete, L' (France)
stars as Dot Woods


The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005)
stars as Kathleen


S1m0ne (2002)
stars as Elaine Christian


Full Frontal (2002)
stars as Lee


Death to Smoochy (2002) aka Tötet Smoochy (Germany)
stars as Nora Wells


Lovely & Amazing (2001)
stars as Michelle Marks


8MM (1999) aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
stars as Amy Welles


Being John Malkovich (1999)
stars as Maxine Lund


Simpatico (1999) aka Simpatico (France)
stars as Cecilia


Your Friends & Neighbors (1998)
stars as Terri


Out of Sight (1998)
stars as Adele


The Real Blonde (1997)
stars as Mary


The Destiny of Marty Fine (1996)
stars as Lena


Walking and Talking (1996)
stars as Amelia


Heroine of Hell (1996) - TV
stars as Magda


Boys (1996)
stars as Jilly


Box of Moon Light (1996)
stars as Floatie Dupre


Living in Oblivion (1995)
stars as Nicole Springer


Journeys North (1994) - TV
stars as Magda


The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag (1992)
stars as Suzanne


Switch (1991) aka Blake Edwards' Switch
stars as Steve's Secretary


Johnny Suede (1991)
stars as Yvonne


Catchfire (1990) aka Backtrack
stars as Trucker's girl


Survival Quest (1989)
stars as Cheryl


Ohara (1987) - TV
stars as Lt. Cricket Sideris (1987)


The Education of Allison Tate (1986) aka The Abduction of Allison Tate
stars as Linda Kellogg


About Last Night... (1986)
stars as Cocktail Waitress


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Leaving The Grand Hotel
Sep 30, 2014
Ciara
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Valentino - Arrivals
Sep 30, 2014
Alec Baldwin
Photocall and Press Conference for Torrente 5: Operacion Eurovegas
Sep 30, 2014
James Taylor
James Taylor Performing Live on Stage
Sep 30, 2014
Beyonce Knowles, Jay-Z, David Beckham
The UEFA Champions League Match Between Paris Saint-Germain v FC Barcelona
Sep 30, 2014
Robert Plant
Robert Plant Performs
Sep 30, 2014
Lorde
Lorde Performing
Sep 30, 2014