Home > Celebrity > C > Carly Simon > Carly Simon Discography

Carly Simon Discography

Carly Simon

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Carly Elizabeth Simon

Birth Date :

June 25, 1945

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "You're So Vain" from the album "No Secrets" (1972)
Never Been Gone
Release year : 2009
Label : Iris Records
Genre : Rock
Sing Songs for Children
Release year : 2008
Label : Shout Factory
Genre : Rock
This Kind of Love
Release year : 2008
Label : Hear Music
Genre : Rock
Into White
Release year : 2007
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Moonlight Serenade
Release year : 2005
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Reflections: Carly Simon's Greatest Hits
Release year : 2004
Label : BMG Heritage
Genre : Rock
Reflections: Carly Simon's Greatest Hits [Bonus Track]
Release year : 2004
Label : WEA International
Genre : Rock
Platinum & Gold Collection
Release year : 2003
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Christmas Is Almost Here
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Anthology
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Bedroom Tapes
Release year : 2000
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
The Very Best of Carly Simon: Nobody Does It Better
Release year : 1998
Label : Global/Warner
Genre : Rock
Film Noir
Release year : 1997
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Clouds in My Coffee 1966-1996
Release year : 1995
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Letters Never Sent
Release year : 1994
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Bells Bears & Fishermen
Release year : 1994
Label : Bantam Doubleday
Genre : Rock
Carly Simon's Romulus Hunt: A Family Opera
Release year : 1993
Label : Angel
Genre : Rock
This Is My Life
Release year : 1992
Label : Qwest
Genre : Rock
Have You Seen Me Lately
Release year : 1990
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
My Romance
Release year : 1990
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits Live
Release year : 1988
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Coming Around Again
Release year : 1987
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Spoiled Girl
Release year : 1985
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Hello Big Man
Release year : 1983
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Torch
Release year : 1981
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
You're So Vain
Release year : 1981
Label : Pickwick
Genre : Rock
Come Upstairs
Release year : 1980
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Spy
Release year : 1979
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Boys in the Trees
Release year : 1978
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Takin' It Easy
Release year : 1977
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Another Passenger
Release year : 1976
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Playing Possum
Release year : 1975
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
The Best of Carly Simon
Release year : 1975
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Carly Simon/Anticipation
Release year : 1975
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Hotcakes
Release year : 1974
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
No Secrets/Hotcakes
Release year : 1974
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
No Secrets
Release year : 1972
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Anticipation
Release year : 1971
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Carly Simon
Release year : 1971
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter