Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Bernard > Carlos Bernard Profile

Carlos Bernard Profile

Carlos Bernard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Carlos Bernard Papierski

Birth Date :

October 12, 1962

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tony Almeida in TV series "24" (2001-2009)

Carlos Bernard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tony Almeida in TV series "24" (2001-2009)

Carlos Bernard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carlos Bernard Papierski

Birth Date

October 12, 1962

Birth Place

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from New Trier High School
  • Attending Illinois State University

Carlos Bernard Family


Spouse

Sharisse Baker-Bernard (actress, since 1999)

Daughter

Natalie (b. Aug-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carlos Bernard Pictures


"24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
"24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
"24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals