Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Bernard > Carlos Bernard Awards

Carlos Bernard Awards

Carlos Bernard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Carlos Bernard Papierski

Birth Date :

October 12, 1962

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tony Almeida in TV series "24" (2001-2009)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actor in Drama (Year in Television) for 24 (2001) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2009

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for 24 (2001) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Imagen Foundation Awards for 24 (2001) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for 24 (2001) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for 24 (2001) (TV)
shared with Reiko Aylesworth; Elisha Cuthbert; James Badge Dale

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for 24 (2001) (TV)
shared with Reiko Aylesworth; Xander Berkeley; Jude Ciccolella
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carlos Bernard Pictures


"24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals
"24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals
"24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2009 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals