Home > Celebrity > C > Cameron Monaghan > Cameron Monaghan Awards

Cameron Monaghan Awards

Cameron Monaghan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cameron Riley Monaghan

Birth Date :

August 16, 1993

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Winthrop Paroo in TV movie "The Music Man" (2003)

Young Artist Awards


2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Television Series (Comedy or Drama) for Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004)

2005

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Television Series - Recurring Young Actor for Malcolm in the Middle (2000)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor for The Music Man (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cameron Monaghan Pictures


Premiere Screening The Giver
Special Screening of Relativity Media's The Raven - Arrivals
Premiere Screening The Giver
Premiere Screening The Giver
Premiere Screening The Giver
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
Click Los Angeles Premiere
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Source Code' - Arrivals