Home > Celebrity > B > Busta Rhymes > Busta Rhymes Filmography

Busta Rhymes Filmography

Busta Rhymes

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr.

Birth Date :

May 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Woo-Hah!! Got You All in Check" from album "The Coming" (1996)
Generation Iron InfoGeneration Iron (2013)
stars as Himself


Unforgiven InfoUnforgiven (2011)
stars as Lick Wilson


Breaking Point InfoBreaking Point (2009) aka Order of Redemption
stars as Al Bowen


The Boondocks (2007) - TV
stars as Flonominal


Def Jam Fight for NY (2004) - VG
stars as Magic (voice)


Strong Arm Steady (2004)


Full Clip (2004)
stars as Pope


Death of a Dynasty (2003)


Dude... We're Going to Rio (2003)


The Neptunes Present: Dude We're Going to Rio! (2003)
stars as Rhymes


Halloween: Resurrection (2002)
stars as Freddie Harris


Narc (2002) aka Narco (Canada: French title)
stars as Darnell 'Big D Love' Beery


Finding Forrester (2000)
stars as Terrell Wallace


Shaft (2000) aka Shaft - Noch Fragen? (Germany)
stars as Rasaan


The Rugrats Movie (1998)
stars as Reptar Wagon (voice)


Higher Learning (1995)
stars as Dreads


Who's the Man? (1993)
stars as Jaween


Strapped (1993) - TV
stars as Buster


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015