Home > Celebrity > B > Busta Rhymes > Busta Rhymes Profile

Busta Rhymes Profile

Busta Rhymes

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr.

Birth Date :

May 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Woo-Hah!! Got You All in Check" from album "The Coming" (1996)

Busta Rhymes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Woo-Hah!! Got You All in Check" from album "The Coming" (1996)

Busta Rhymes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr.

Birth Date

May 20, 1972

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Uniondale High School

Busta Rhymes Family


Father

Trevor Smith

Mother

Geraldine Green

Brother

Paul Smith (younger)

Relation

Joanne

Son

T'ziah (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Busta Rhymes Pictures


Busta Rhymes Arrives to Perform at The Gallery Nightclub
Busta Rhymes Arrives to Perform at The Gallery Nightclub
Celebrity Magenta Carpet Arrivals at The Launch Party for Google Music Available on T-Mobile
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
BET Awards 2011
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Busta Rhymes Hosts Marque Mondays
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap