Home > Celebrity > B > Buddy Guy > Buddy Guy Profile

Buddy Guy Profile

Buddy Guy

Profile


Famous as :

Blues musician

Birth Name :

George Guy

Birth Date :

July 30, 1936

Birth Place :

Lettsworth, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Damn Right, I've Got the Blues" (1991)

Buddy Guy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Blues musician

Popular for

Album "Damn Right, I've Got the Blues" (1991)

Buddy Guy Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Guy

Birth Date

July 30, 1936

Birth Place

Lettsworth, Louisiana, USA

Nationality

American

Buddy Guy Family


Brother

Phil Guy (younger)

Son

Michael (producer)

Daughter

Shawnna (rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Buddy Guy Pictures


Buddy Guy Performing at Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Orlando Calling Music Festival - Day 2
Orlando Calling Music Festival - Day 2
Buddy Guy Performing at Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Buddy Guy Performing at Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Orlando Calling Music Festival - Day 2
Buddy Guy Performing at Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Buddy Guy Performing at Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Orlando Calling Music Festival - Day 2