Home > Celebrity > B > Buddy Guy > Buddy Guy Filmography

Buddy Guy Filmography

Buddy Guy

Profile


Famous as :

Blues musician

Birth Name :

George Guy

Birth Date :

July 30, 1936

Birth Place :

Lettsworth, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Damn Right, I've Got the Blues" (1991)
In the Electric Mist InfoIn the Electric Mist (2009)
stars as Sam 'Hogman' Patin


Things to do in Denver when You're Dead (1995)
stars as House Band


Le blues entre les dents (1973)
stars as Bluesman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015