Home > Celebrity > B > Bryan Adams > Bryan Adams Profile

Bryan Adams Profile

Bryan Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Bryan Guy Adams

Birth Date :

November 05, 1959

Birth Place :

Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You" from album "Waking up the Neighbours" (1991)

Bryan Adams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You" from album "Waking up the Neighbours" (1991)

Bryan Adams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bryan Guy Adams

Birth Date

November 05, 1959

Birth Place

Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Grey-Blue

Education

  • Attended Argyle Secondary School in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Bryan Adams Family


Father

Conrad J. Adams

Mother

Elizabeth Jane Adams

Brother

Bruce (younger)

Relation

Cecilie Thomsen, Alicia Grimaldi (personal assistant)

Daughter

Mirabella Bunny (b. 22-Apr-11), Lula Rosylea (b. 14-Feb-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bryan Adams Pictures


Bryan Adams Receives The 2,435th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Bryan Adams Performing Live at The Parker Playhouse
Bryan Adams Honoured in The Wembley Square of Fame
Photograpy Exhibit Opening for Bryan Adams' Show Exposed
Bryan Adams honoured in the Wembley Square of Fame
Bryan Adams Receives The 2,435th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Bryan Adams Performing Live at The Theatre
Photograpy Exhibit Opening for Bryan Adams' Show Exposed