Home > Celebrity > B > Bryan Adams > Bryan Adams Discography

Bryan Adams Discography

Bryan Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Bryan Guy Adams

Birth Date :

November 05, 1959

Birth Place :

Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You" from album "Waking up the Neighbours" (1991)
Bare Bones
Release year : 2010
Label : Decca
Genre : Rock
Icon
Release year : 2010
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
18 Til I Die/Cuts Like a Knife
Release year : 2009
Label : A&M
Genre : Pop
11
Release year : 2008
Label : Polydor
Genre : Rock
11 [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
The Best of Me [2 CD/DVD]
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
Chronicles: You Want It, You Got It/Cuts Like a Knife/Reckless
Release year : 2005
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Anthology
Release year : 2005
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Room Service
Release year : 2004
Label : Badman
Genre : Rock
Live at the Budokan
Release year : 2003
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Gold
Release year : 2002
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
The Early Years
Release year : 2002
Label : Chrome Dreams
Genre : Rock
You Want It, You Got It/Cuts Like a Knife/Into the Fire
Release year : 2002
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
The Best of Me
Release year : 2001
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
The Best of Me [Japan Single]
Release year : 2000
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1999
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
The Best of Me [Germany Single]
Release year : 1999
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
The Best of Me [UK Single]
Release year : 1999
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
The Best of Me [Australia Single]
Release year : 1999
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
On a Day Like Today
Release year : 1998
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
MTV Unplugged
Release year : 1997
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
18 Til I Die
Release year : 1996
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Give Me Your Love
Release year : 1996
Label : Universal/Polygram
Genre : Rock
So Far So Live
Release year : 1994
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
Live! Live! Live!
Release year : 1994
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Live
Release year : 1993
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
So Far So Good
Release year : 1993
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Waking up the Neighbours
Release year : 1991
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Sweeny Todd: Early Recordings
Release year : 1991
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
Fan Box Set
Release year : 1991
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Into the Fire
Release year : 1987
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Reckless
Release year : 1984
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Cuts Like a Knife
Release year : 1983
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
You Want It, You Got It
Release year : 1981
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Bryan Adams
Release year : 1980
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter