Home > Celebrity > B > Brooke Shields > Brooke Shields Profile

Brooke Shields Profile

Brooke Shields

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brooke Christa Camille Shields

Birth Date :

May 31, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Emmeline in "The Blue Lagoon" (1980)

Brooke Shields Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Emmeline in "The Blue Lagoon" (1980)

Brooke Shields Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brooke Christa Camille Shields

Birth Date

May 31, 1965

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Dwight Englewood High school, in Englewood New Jersey in 1982
  • Graduated from Princeton University with a BA in French literature in 1987

Brooke Shields Family


Father

Francis Alexander Shields (d. 2003)

Mother

Maria Theresia Schmonn Shields

Brother

Thomas Gore Auchincloss Jr. (step)

Sister

Marina (half), Christiana (half), Olympia (half), Diana Luise Auchincloss (step)

Spouse

Andre Agassi (tennis player, 19-Apr-97 - 9-Apr-99), Chris Henchy (TV writer, since 4-Apr-01)

Relation

Ted McGinley, Dean Cain, Michael Jackson, Michael Bolton, Liam Neeson, John F. Kennedy, Jr., John Travolta, Woody Harrelson, Prince Albert II

Daughter

Rowan Francis Henchy (b. 15-May-03), Grier Hammond (b. 18-Apr-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brooke Shields Pictures


New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
The Premiere of Dead Accounts
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals