Home > Celebrity > B > Bridgit Mendler > Bridgit Mendler Awards

Bridgit Mendler Awards

Bridgit Mendler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Bridgit Claire Mendler

Birth Date :

December 18, 1992

Birth Place :

Washington DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pamela in "Alice Upside Down" (2007)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Artist on the Rise

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actress

2013

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Good Luck Charlie (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Good Luck Charlie (2010) (TV)

Radio Disney Music Awards


2013

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Acoustic Performance for “Ready Or Not”

2013

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Acoustic Performance for "Ready or Not"

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for Good Luck Charlie (2010) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star Female for Good Luck Charlie (2010) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2012

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress 17-21 for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bridgit Mendler Pictures


Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards
Hello My Name Is... Photocall
2013 Teen Choice Awards
Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013