Home > Celebrity > B > Bridgit Mendler > Bridgit Mendler Filmography

Bridgit Mendler Filmography

Bridgit Mendler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Bridgit Claire Mendler

Birth Date :

December 18, 1992

Birth Place :

Washington DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pamela in "Alice Upside Down" (2007)
The Secret World of Arrietty InfoThe Secret World of Arrietty (2012)
stars as Arrietty (voice: US version)


Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas! (2011) - TM
stars as Teddy


Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011) - VI
stars as Appoline


Good Luck Charlie: The Movie (2011) - TM
stars as Teddy Duncan


Lemonade Mouth InfoLemonade Mouth (2011)
stars as Olivia


Good Luck Charlie InfoGood Luck Charlie (2010) - TV
stars as Teddy Holliday


Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
stars as Becca


Wizards of Waverly Place InfoWizards of Waverly Place (2009) - TV
stars as Juliet Van Heusen


Labor Pains InfoLabor Pains (2009)
stars as Emma Clayhill


The Clique (2008) - VI
stars as Kristen Gregory


Alice Upside Down InfoAlice Upside Down (2007)
stars as Pamela


Bone: The Great Cow Race (2006) - VG
stars as Thorn (voice)


The Legend of Buddha (2004)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015