Home > Celebrity > B > Bret McKenzie

Bret McKenzie

Bret McKenzie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Birth Date :

June 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Wellington, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Bret in HBO's series "Flight of the Conchords" (2007-2009)

Latest News


Pics: 'Glee' Stars Animated on 'The Simpsons'

August 28, 2010 04:01:04 GMT

There's a saying that you know you are famous when you've been turned yellow on "". Some of "" cast will exactly get this treatment when the Emmy-winning show returns this Fall on FOX. Several promo pictures have revealed which of the singing lots would be animated.
...

Picture Gallery


Bret McKenzie in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room - bret-mckenzie-84th-annual-academy-awards-press-room-01 Bret McKenzie in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room - galifianakis-mckenzie-ferrell-84th-annual-academy-awards-press-room-01 Bret McKenzie in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room - bret-mckenzie-84th-annual-academy-awards-press-room-02 Bret McKenzie in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room - bret-mckenzie-84th-annual-academy-awards-press-room-03 Bret McKenzie in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - bret-mckenzie-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-01 Bret McKenzie in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - bret-mckenzie-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-02 Bret McKenzie in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - bret-mckenzie-premiere-the-muppets-01 Bret McKenzie in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - bret-mckenzie-premiere-the-muppets-02 Bret McKenzie in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - bret-mckenzie-premiere-the-muppets-03 Keri Russell stars as Jane Hayes and Bret McKenzie stars as Martin in Sony Pictures Classics' Austenland (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter