Home > Celebrity > B > Bret McKenzie > Bret McKenzie Filmography

Bret McKenzie Filmography

Bret McKenzie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Birth Date :

June 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Wellington, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Bret in HBO's series "Flight of the Conchords" (2007-2009)
Austenland InfoAustenland (2013)
stars as Martin


The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey InfoThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
stars as Lindir (Elf of Rivendell)


Two Little Boys (2012)
stars as Nige


The Outback (2012)
stars as Hamish (voice)


Diagnosis: Death (2010)
stars as Dr. Cruise


Flight of the Conchords InfoFlight of the Conchords (2007) - TV
stars as Bret


Futile Attraction (2004)
stars as Wickham


The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King InfoThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) aka The Return of the King
stars as Elf Escort


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015