Home > Celebrity > B > Bret McKenzie > Bret McKenzie Profile

Bret McKenzie Profile

Bret McKenzie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Birth Date :

June 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Wellington, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

As Bret in HBO's series "Flight of the Conchords" (2007-2009)

Bret McKenzie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Bret in HBO's series "Flight of the Conchords" (2007-2009)

Bret McKenzie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Birth Date

June 29, 1976

Birth Place

Wellington, New Zealand

Height

6'

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Clifton Terrace Model School
  • Attended Wellington College, New Zealand
  • Attended Victoria University of Wellington

Bret McKenzie Family


Father

Peter McKenzie

Relation

Hannah Clarke (publicist, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bret McKenzie Pictures


84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room