Home > Celebrity > B > Boy George > Boy George Awards

Boy George Awards

Boy George

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

George Alan O'Dowd

Birth Date :

June 14, 1961

Birth Place :

Eltham, London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "The Crying Game" (1992)

Grammy Awards


1999

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "When Will You Learn"

1994

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance - Male for "The Crying Game"

MTV Video Music Awards


1993

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Video from a Film for "The Crying Game"

Tony Awards


2004

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Score (Music and/or Lyrics) for "Taboo"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Boy George Pictures


Boy George Performing Live
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals