Home > Celebrity > B > Boy George > Boy George Filmography

Boy George Filmography

Boy George

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

George Alan O'Dowd

Birth Date :

June 14, 1961

Birth Place :

Eltham, London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "The Crying Game" (1992)
Animal Charm (2012)
stars as Police Officer


Desaccord parfait (2006) aka Twice Upon a Time
stars as Le crooner du BATTAR


Taboo (2003) - VI
stars as Leigh Bowery


The Wolves of Kromer (1998)
stars as Narrator


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015