Home > Celebrity > B > Boy George > Boy George Discography

Boy George Discography

Boy George

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

George Alan O'Dowd

Birth Date :

June 14, 1961

Birth Place :

Eltham, London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "The Crying Game" (1992)
This Is What I Do
Release year : 2014
Label : Very Me
Genre : Pop
Ordinary Alien [US version]
Release year : 2011
Label : High Note
Genre : Pop
U Can Never Be 2 Straight
Release year : 2002
Label : Virgin/EMI
Genre : Pop
A Night Out
Release year : 2002
Label : Moonshine Music
Genre : Pop
Classic Masters
Release year : 2002
Label : Virgin
Genre : Pop
A Night in With Boy George
Release year : 2002
Label : Moonshine Music
Genre : Pokok
BoyGeorgeDJ.Com
Release year : 2001
Label : Trust The DJ
Genre : Pop
Lucky for Some
Release year : 2001
Label : J-Bird
Genre : Pop
Essential Mix
Release year : 2001
Label : Sire
Genre : Pop
Galaxy Mix
Release year : 1999
Label : Galaxy
Genre : Pop
Everything I Own
Release year : 1999
Label : Disky
Genre : Pop
Unrecoupable One Man Bandit, Vol. 1
Release year : 1999
Label : Finetune
Genre : Pop
Cheapness & Beauty
Release year : 1995
Label : Virgin
Genre : Pop
The Martyr Mantras
Release year : 1991
Label : Virgin
Genre : Pop
High Hat
Release year : 1989
Label : Virgin
Genre : Pop
Sold
Release year : 1987
Label : Virgin
Genre : Pop
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter