Home > Celebrity > B > Boy George > Boy George Profile

Boy George Profile

Boy George

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

George Alan O'Dowd

Birth Date :

June 14, 1961

Birth Place :

Eltham, London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "The Crying Game" (1992)

Boy George Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "The Crying Game" (1992)

Boy George Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Alan O'Dowd

Birth Date

June 14, 1961

Birth Place

Eltham, London, England

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Boy George Family


Father

Gerry

Mother

Dinah O'Dowd

Brother

Gerald, Kevin, David, Richard

Sister

Siobhan

Relation

Jon Moss (Culture Club drummer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Boy George Pictures


Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
Boy George Performing Live
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Boy George Performing Live