Home > Celebrity > B > Bono > Bono Profile

Bono Profile

Bono

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Paul David Hewson

Birth Date :

May 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of rock band U2

Bono Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Lead singer of rock band U2

Bono Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul David Hewson

Birth Date

May 10, 1960

Birth Place

Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Irish

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Mount Temple Comprehensive School, Dublin, Ireland

Bono Family


Father

Brendan Robert Hewson

Mother

Iris Rankin Hewson

Brother

Norman

Spouse

Alison "Ali" Stewart (since 21-Aug-82)

Son

Elijah Bob Patricius Guggi Q (b. Aug 1999), John Abraham Hewson (b. May 2001)

Daughter

Jordan (b. 10-May-89), Memphis Eve Hewson (b. 7-Jul-91)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bono Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Speakers at The Web Summit Day 3
Celebrities Arrive to Record The Band Aid 30 Single Do They Know It's Christmas
Celebrities Arrive to Record The Band Aid 30 Single Do They Know It's Christmas
Bono Spotted Walking to His Car in Ballsbridge
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
Speakers at The Web Summit Day 3
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin