Home > Celebrity > B > Bono > Bono Filmography

Bono Filmography

Bono

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Paul David Hewson

Birth Date :

May 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of rock band U2
Muscle Shoals InfoMuscle Shoals (2013)
stars as Himself


Across the Universe InfoAcross the Universe (2007)


Entourage InfoEntourage (2005) - TV
stars as Bono


America's Millennium (1999) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015