Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Cannavale > Bobby Cannavale Filmography

Bobby Cannavale Filmography

Bobby Cannavale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roberto Cannavale

Birth Date :

May 03, 1971

Birth Place :

Union City, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey in TV series "Third Watch" (1999-2001)
Vinyl InfoVinyl (2016) - TV
stars as Richie Finestra


Danny Collins InfoDanny Collins (2015) aka "Imagine"
stars as Tom Donnelly


Spy InfoSpy (2015) aka "Susan Cooper"
stars as Sergio De Luca


Ant-Man InfoAnt-Man (2015)
stars as Paxton


Adult Beginners InfoAdult Beginners (2014) aka "Brother's Keeper"
stars as Danny


Annie InfoAnnie (2014)
stars as Guy


Chef (2014) InfoChef (2014) (2014)
stars as Tony


Parker InfoParker (2013)
stars as Jake Fernandez


Lovelace InfoLovelace (2013)
stars as Butchie Peraino


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Superman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")


Blue Jasmine InfoBlue Jasmine (2013)
stars as Chili


Boardwalk Empire InfoBoardwalk Empire (2012) - TV
stars as Gyp Rosetti


Nick the Doorman (2012) - TM
stars as Mr. Pomerantz


Nurse Jackie InfoNurse Jackie (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Mike Cruz


Ball Two (2011)
stars as The Mort


Roadie InfoRoadie (2011)
stars as Randy Stevens


Win Win InfoWin Win (2011)
stars as Terry Delfino


Apples (2010)
stars as Nino


Weakness InfoWeakness (2010)
stars as Joshua


F--K (2010)
stars as Bobby


The Other Guys InfoThe Other Guys (2010)
stars as Jimmy


Paul Blart: Mall Cop InfoPaul Blart: Mall Cop (2009)
stars as SWAT Team Leader


Brief Interviews with Hideous Men InfoBrief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
stars as Subject #40


Cupid InfoCupid (2009) - TV
stars as Trevor Hale


M.O.N.Y (2008) - TM
stars as Joe Capanelli


The Merry Gentleman InfoThe Merry Gentleman (2008)
stars as Michael


Diminished Capacity InfoDiminished Capacity (2008)
stars as Lee Vivyan


The Promotion InfoThe Promotion (2008)
stars as Dr. Timms


100 Feet Info100 Feet (2008)
stars as Shanks


Cold Case InfoCold Case (2008) - TV
stars as Eddie Saccardo


The Take InfoThe Take (2007)
stars as Agent Steve Perelli


The Knights of Prosperity (2007) - TV
stars as Enrico Cortez


Dedication InfoDedication (2007)
stars as Don Meyers


The Ten InfoThe Ten (2007)
stars as Marty McBride


Untitled Paul Reiser Project (2006) - TM


The Night Listener InfoThe Night Listener (2006)
stars as Jess


Fast Food Nation InfoFast Food Nation (2006)
stars as Mike


Snakes on a Plane InfoSnakes on a Plane (2006) aka SoaP
stars as Hank Harris


10 Items or Less Info10 Items or Less (2006)
stars as Bobby


N.Y.-70 (2005) - TM
stars as Det. Nicky Corso


Happy Endings InfoHappy Endings (2005)
stars as Javier Duran


The Exonerated (2005) - TM
stars as Jesse, Sunny's husband


Romance & Cigarettes InfoRomance & Cigarettes (2005)
stars as Fryburg


Recipe for a Perfect Christmas (2005) - TM aka Smothered
stars as Alex Stermadapolous


The Devil and Daniel Webster (2004) aka Shortcut to Happiness


Six Feet Under (2004) - TV
stars as Javier


Fresh Cut Grass (2004)
stars as Billy Pecchio


Haven InfoHaven (2004)
stars as Lieutenant


Shall We Dance (2004) aka Shall We Dance?
stars as Chic


The Breakup Artist (2004)
stars as Neighbor


Will & Grace (2004) - TV
stars as Vince D'Angelo


Oz (2003) - TV
stars as Alonzo Torquemada


Kingpin (2003) - TV
stars as Chato Cadena


The Station Agent (2003)
stars as Joe Oramas


Washington Heights (2002)
stars as Angel


Ally McBeal (2002) - TV
stars as Wilson Jade


The Guru (2002) aka Gourou et les femmes, Le (France)
stars as Randy


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (2002) - TV
stars as J.P. Lange


100 Centre Street (2001) - TV
stars as Jeremiah "J.J." Jellinek


3 A.M (2001)
stars as Jose


Gloria (1999)
stars as Jack


The Bone Collector (1999)
stars as Steve, Amelia's Boyfriend


Third Watch (1999) - TV
stars as Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey


Trinity (1998) - TV
stars as Joe


When Trumpets Fade (1998) - TM aka Hamburger Hill 2
stars as Capt. Zernek


I'm Not Rappaport (1996)
stars as Parking Lot Customer


Night Falls on Manhattan (1996)
stars as Vigoda Assistant #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015