Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Cannavale > Bobby Cannavale Profile

Bobby Cannavale Profile

Bobby Cannavale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roberto Cannavale

Birth Date :

May 03, 1971

Birth Place :

Union City, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey in TV series "Third Watch" (1999-2001)

Bobby Cannavale Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey in TV series "Third Watch" (1999-2001)

Bobby Cannavale Personal Fact


Birth Name

Roberto Cannavale

Birth Date

May 03, 1971

Birth Place

Union City, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Coconut Creek High School in 1987

Bobby Cannavale Family


Spouse

Jenny Lumet (actress/screenwriter, 1994 - 2003)

Relation

Annabella Sciorra (actress), Sutton Foster (actress/singer), Rose Byrne (actress)

Son

Jacob Cannavale (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby Cannavale Pictures


Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The Trevor Project's Trevor Live Benefit
2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals
50th Anniversary Gala to Honour Al Pacino - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Play Harvey - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Off-Broadway's The New Group 2012 Gala - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Play Harvey - Arrivals