Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Cannavale > Bobby Cannavale Awards

Bobby Cannavale Awards

Bobby Cannavale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Roberto Cannavale

Birth Date :

May 03, 1971

Birth Place :

Union City, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey in TV series "Third Watch" (1999-2001)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite Movie Actor for Win Win (2011)

2001

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Host of a Variety or Awards Special for 2000 Hispanic Heritage Awards (2000) (TV Movie)
shared with Raquel Welch

2000

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Emerging Actor in a Drama Series for Third Watch (1999) (TV)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

Chlotrudis Awards


2004

Won Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Station Agent (2003)

Drama Desk Awards


2011

Won Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Play for "The Motherf**ker With the Hat"

Emmy Awards


2013

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for Nurse Jackie (2009) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy Award
category Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series for Nurse Jackie (TV) (2009)

2005

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for Will & Grace (1998) (TV)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for The Station Agent (2003)
shared with Paul Benjamin; Patricia Clarkson; Peter Dinklage

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Nurse Jackie (2009) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Station Agent (2003)
shared with Paul Benjamin; Patricia Clarkson; Peter Dinklage; Raven Goodwin

Tony Awards


2011

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play for "The Motherf**ker With the Hat"

2008

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "Mauritius"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby Cannavale Pictures


2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals
2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals
50th Anniversary Gala to Honour Al Pacino - Arrivals
Off-Broadway's The New Group 2012 Gala - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals
The Trevor Project's Trevor Live Benefit