Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Marley > Bob Marley Profile

Bob Marley Profile

Bob Marley

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae singer

Birth Name :

Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Date :

February 06, 1945

Birth Place :

Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "No Woman, No Cry" (1975)

Bob Marley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae singer

Popular for

Single "No Woman, No Cry" (1975)

Bob Marley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Date

February 06, 1945

Birth Place

Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica

Height

5' 7 3

Nationality

Jamaican

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Stepney School in Kingston

Bob Marley Family


Father

Norval Sinclair Marley

Mother

Cedella Booker

Spouse

Alpharita Constantia Anderson (Rita Marley) (10-Feb-66 - 11-May-81) (his death)

Relation

Cindy Breakspeare (Miss World 1976), Anita Belnavis (table tennis champion), Lucy Pounder, Janet Hunt

Son

Damian (reggae singer, b. 21-Jul-78), Julian, Ky-Mani (b. 26-Feb-76), Stephen, Ziggy (b. 17-Oct-68), Rohan

Daughter

Cedella, Stephanie

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter