Home > Celebrity > B > Blake Lewis > Blake Lewis Profile

Blake Lewis Profile

Blake Lewis

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Blake Colin Lewis

Birth Date :

July 21, 1981

Birth Place :

Bothell, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Runner up of 6th season of American Idol

Blake Lewis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Runner up of 6th season of American Idol

Blake Lewis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Blake Colin Lewis

Birth Date

July 21, 1981

Birth Place

Bothell, Washington, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Inglemoor High School, in Kenmore, Washington in 1999
  • Attended Washington State University in Pullman, WA

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blake Lewis Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2008 American Idol Finale - Arrivals
Perform On NBC's Today Show Toyot
2008 Clive Davis Pre-GRAMMY Party - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals