Home > Celebrity > B > Blair Underwood > Blair Underwood Profile

Blair Underwood Profile

Blair Underwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Blair E. Underwood

Birth Date :

August 25, 1964

Birth Place :

Tacoma, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jonathan Rollins in TV series "L.A. Law" (1987-1994)

Blair Underwood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jonathan Rollins in TV series "L.A. Law" (1987-1994)

Blair Underwood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Blair E. Underwood

Birth Date

August 25, 1964

Birth Place

Tacoma, Washington, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Petersburg High School in Petersburg, Virginia
  • Attended the Carnegie Mellon School of Drama in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Blair Underwood Family


Father

Frank Underwood

Mother

Marilyn

Spouse

Desiree DaCosta (since 17-Sep-94)

Son

Paris (b. 1997), Blake Ellis (b. 9-Jun-01)

Daughter

Brielle (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blair Underwood Pictures


68th Annual Golden Globe Nomination Announcement
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
75th Anniversary of The Los Angeles Mission Serving Thanksgiving Dinner to The Homeless
"WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals