Home > Celebrity > B > Blair Underwood > Blair Underwood Filmography

Blair Underwood Filmography

Blair Underwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Blair E. Underwood

Birth Date :

August 25, 1964

Birth Place :

Tacoma, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jonathan Rollins in TV series "L.A. Law" (1987-1994)
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. InfoMarvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2015) - TV
stars as Dr. Andrew Garner


Who Shot the Sherriff? InfoWho Shot the Sherriff? (2015)
stars as Attorney Collin Mattes


The Trip to Bountiful InfoThe Trip to Bountiful (2014)
stars as Ludie Watts


MacBett (The Carribean Macbeth) InfoMacBett (The Carribean Macbeth) (2014) aka "Macbett"
stars as Banquo


Ironside InfoIronside (2013) - TV
stars as Robert Ironside


Thunder and Lightning (2013) - TV
stars as Black Lightning


Superman of Tokyo (2012) - TV
stars as Superman / Narrator (voice)


Woman Thou Art Loosed: On the 7th Day InfoWoman Thou Art Loosed: On the 7th Day (2012)
stars as David Ames


Secret Millionaire InfoSecret Millionaire (2012) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice)


The Art of Getting By InfoThe Art of Getting By (2011) aka "Homework"
stars as Principal Bill Martinson


I Will Follow (2010)


The Event InfoThe Event (2010) - TV
stars as President Elias Martinez


From Cape Town with Love (2010) - VI
stars as Tennyson Hardwick


Black Hiker with Blair Underwood (2009) - VI


In Treatment InfoIn Treatment (2008) - TV
stars as Alex Prince


The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon (2008) - VG
stars as Hunter (voice)


The Hit (2007)
stars as Henry Alabaster


Dirty Sexy Money InfoDirty Sexy Money (2007) - TV
stars as Simon Elder


The New Adventures of Old Christine InfoThe New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) - TV
stars as Daniel Harris


Covert One: The Hades Factor (2006) - TV
stars as Palmer Addison


Madea's Family Reunion InfoMadea's Family Reunion (2006) aka Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion
stars as Carlos


Company Town (2006) - TM
stars as Tom Wilson


Something New InfoSomething New (2006)
stars as Mark Harper


The Golden Blaze (2005) - VI
stars as Gregory Fletcher / The Golden Blaze (voice)


LAX (2004) - TV
stars as Roger De Souza


Fatherhood (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Arthur Bindlebeep


Do Geese See God? (2004)
stars as Man


How Did It Feel? (2004)


Fronterz (2004)


Sex and the City (2003) - TV aka S.A.T.C.
stars as Dr. Robert Leeds


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as Tom Gibbsons


Full Frontal (2002)
stars as Calvin / Nicholas


G (2002)
stars as Chip Hightower


Turnaround (2002) aka Truth Be Told
stars as Det. Harris


Rules of Engagement (2000)
stars as Capt. Lee


City of Angels (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Ben Turner


The Wishing Tree (1999)
stars as Magic Man/Thomas


Mama Flora's Family (1998) - TM
stars as Willie


Deep Impact (1998)
stars as Mark Simon


Asunder (1998)
stars as Chance Williams


Gattaca (1997)
stars as Geneticist


Soul of the Game (1996) - TM
stars as Jackie Robinson


Mistrial (1996) - TM
stars as Lieutenant C. Hodges


Set It Off (1996)
stars as Keith Weston


High Incident (1996) - TV
stars as Officer Michael Rhoades


Just Cause (1995)
stars as Bobby Earl


Posse (1993)
stars as Carver


Father & Son: Dangerous Relations (1993) - TM
stars as Jared Williams


The Second Coming (1992)
stars as Jesus


Murder in Mississippi (1990) - TM
stars as James Chaney


Heat Wave (1990) - TM
stars as Bob Richardson


The Cover Girl and the Cop (1989) - TM aka FBI Hitman - Belgium
stars as Horace Bouchet


Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) - TM aka Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme
stars as Jonathan Rollins


L.A. Law (1987) - TV
stars as Jonathan Rollins


Downtown (1986) - TV
stars as Terry Corsaro


Krush Groove (1985)
stars as Russell Walker


The Cosby Show (1985) - TV
stars as Denise's Friend


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (1968) - TV
stars as Bobby Blue


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Keith Nale, Jaclyn Schultz, Natalie Anderson, Missy Payne, Baylor Wilson
Survivor San Juan del Sur Blood vs Water Finale Reunion
Dec 17, 2014
Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Dec 17, 2014
Sinead O'Connor
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Dec 16, 2014
Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding in Concert for Streets of London - Charity Gig
Dec 16, 2014
Daniel Craig, Sam Mendes
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Dec 16, 2014