Home > Celebrity > B > Blair Underwood > Blair Underwood Awards

Blair Underwood Awards

Blair Underwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Blair E. Underwood

Birth Date :

August 25, 1964

Birth Place :

Tacoma, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jonathan Rollins in TV series "L.A. Law" (1987-1994)

Black Reel Awards


2015

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor, TV Movie or Mini-Series for The Trip to Bountiful (2014) (TV Movie)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series for The Trip to Bountiful (2014) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2009

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for In Treatment (2008) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for L.A. Law (1986)

NAACP Image Awards


2015

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for The Trip to Bountiful (2014) (TV Movie)

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for The Event (2010) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for In Treatment (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Sex and the City(1998) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Sex and the City(1998) (TV)

2001

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for Rules of Engagement (2000)

2001

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for City of Angels (2000) (TV)

1999

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Television Movie or Mini-Series for Mama Flora's Family (1998) (TM)

1997

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Television Movie or Mini-Series for Soul of the Game (1996) (TM)

1997

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for Set It Off (1996)

1995

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for L.A. Law (1986) (TV)

1992

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series, Mini-Series or Television Movie for Murder in Mississippi (1990) (TM)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blair Underwood Pictures


Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4
75th Anniversary of The Los Angeles Mission Serving Thanksgiving Dinner to The Homeless
"WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals
unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity
The Los Angeles Mission's Thanksgiving for Skid Row Homeless
68th Annual Golden Globe Nomination Announcement
75th Anniversary of The Los Angeles Mission Serving Thanksgiving Dinner to The Homeless
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation