Home > Celebrity > B > Black Sabbath > Black Sabbath Discography

Black Sabbath Discography

Black Sabbath

Profile


Famous as :

Heavy metal band

Birth Name :

Earth

Birth Date :

1966

Birth Place :

Birmingham, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Paranoid" (1970)
13 [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2013
Label : Universal Republic
Genre : Rock
Live... Gathered in Their Masses
Release year : 2013
Label : Universal Republic
Genre : Rock
13
Release year : 2013
Label : Universal Republic
Genre : Rock
Iron Man: The Best of Black Sabbath
Release year : 2012
Label : Sanctuary Records
Genre : Rock
The Rules of Hell
Release year : 2008
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Audiobiography
Release year : 2007
Label : Regeneration
Genre : Rock
Live at Hammersmith Odeon
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino Handmade
Genre : Rock
The Dio Years
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Disc Union
Genre : Rock
Past Lives, Vol. 1
Release year : 2007
Label : Earmark
Genre : Rock
Miniatures 1970-1978
Release year : 2007
Label : Castle Music UK
Genre : Rock
Dead or Alive
Release year : 2006
Label : RReMArk
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits 1970-78
Release year : 2006
Label : RRW
Genre : Rock
We Sold Our Souls for Rock 'N Roll, Vol. 2
Release year : 2006
Label : Creative Sounds
Genre : Rock
We Sold Our Soul for Rock 'n' Roll [Creative Sounds 2 Disc]
Release year : 2006
Label : Creative Sounds
Genre : Rock
Past Lives, Vol. 2
Release year : 2006
Label : Earmark
Genre : Rock
The Best of Black Sabbath [Sanctuary 2005]
Release year : 2005
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Inside Black Sabbath: 1970-1992
Release year : 2005
Label : Classic Rock Legends
Genre : Rock
Black Box: The Complete Original Black Sabbath 1970-1978
Release year : 2004
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Singles
Release year : 2004
Label : Earmark
Genre : Rock
Songs
Release year : 2003
Label : Castle
Genre : Rock
Past Lives
Release year : 2002
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Symptom of the Universe: The Original Black Sabbath 1970-1978
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino/Warner Bros
Genre : Rock
Masters of Rock
Release year : 2002
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [Nems]
Release year : 2001
Label : Nems
Genre : Rock
Rock Champions
Release year : 2001
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
The Best of Black Sabbath [Platinum Disc]
Release year : 2001
Label : Platinum Disc
Genre : Rock
Singles Box Set
Release year : 2000
Label : Castle
Genre : Rock
The Best of Black Sabbath [Capitol Special Markets]
Release year : 2000
Label : EMI-Capitol Special Markets
Genre : Rock
The Best of Black Sabbath [Sanctuary 2000]
Release year : 2000
Label : Castle
Genre : Rock
Best of Ozzy Osbourne Years
Release year : 1999
Label : MVP Japan
Genre : Rock
Iron Man [Polygram International]
Release year : 1998
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
Backtrackin': 21st Anniversary Edition
Release year : 1998
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Reunion
Release year : 1998
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
The Sabbath Stones
Release year : 1996
Label : I.R.S.
Genre : Rock
Under Wheels of Confusion: 1970-1987
Release year : 1996
Label : Essential/Castle
Genre : Rock
Forbidden
Release year : 1995
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Between Heaven & Hell 1970-1983
Release year : 1995
Label : Castle
Genre : Rock
Cross Purposes
Release year : 1994
Label : IRS
Genre : Rock
The Ozzy Osbourne Years
Release year : 1994
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Iron Man [Spectum]
Release year : 1994
Label : Spectrum
Genre : Rock
Dehumanizer
Release year : 1992
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
The Collection
Release year : 1992
Label : Castle
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [Huub]
Release year : 1991
Label : Huub
Genre : Rock
TYR
Release year : 1990
Label : IRS
Genre : Rock
Headless Cross
Release year : 1989
Label : IRS
Genre : Rock
The Eternal Idol
Release year : 1987
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Seventh Star
Release year : 1986
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Black Sabbath Greatest Hits
Release year : 1986
Label : Castle Communications
Genre : Rock
Born Again
Release year : 1983
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Live Evil
Release year : 1982
Label : Vertigo
Genre : Rock
The Mob Rules
Release year : 1981
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Heaven & Hell
Release year : 1980
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Live at Last
Release year : 1980
Label : Nems
Genre : Rock
Paranoid/Heaven & Hell
Release year : 1980
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [Griffin]
Release year : 1980
Label : Griffin Music
Genre : Rock
Never Say Die!
Release year : 1978
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Technical Ecstasy
Release year : 1976
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
We Sold Our Soul for Rock 'n' Roll
Release year : 1976
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Children of the Grave
Release year : 1976
Label : Huub
Genre : Rock
Sabotage
Release year : 1975
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Best of Black Sabbath, Vol. 2
Release year : 1975
Label : Vertigo
Genre : Rock
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
Release year : 1973
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Black Sabbath, Vol. 4
Release year : 1972
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Master of Reality
Release year : 1971
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Paranoid
Release year : 1971
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Black Sabbath
Release year : 1970
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Attention, Vol. 2: The Best of Black Sabbath
Release year : 1969
Label : WWA
Genre : Rock
Attention, Vol. 1
Release year : 1969
Label : WWA
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter