Home > Celebrity > B > Black Sabbath > Black Sabbath Trivia

Black Sabbath Trivia

Black Sabbath

Profile


Famous as :

Heavy metal band

Birth Name :

Earth

Birth Date :

1966

Birth Place :

Birmingham, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Paranoid" (1970)
Has been inducted to Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in March 2006.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Black Sabbath Pictures


Black Sabbath CD Launch of Heaven and Hell - The Dios Years
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Black Sabbath CD Launch of Heaven and Hell - The Dios Years
Black Sabbath CD Launch of Heaven and Hell - The Dios Years
Black Sabbath CD Launch of Heaven and Hell - The Dios Years
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals