Home > Celebrity > B > Bjork > Bjork Discography

Bjork Discography

Bjork

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Birth Date :

November 21, 1965

Birth Place :

Reykjavík, Iceland

Claim to fame :

Album "Debut" (1993)
Bastard
Release year : 2012
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Biophilia
Release year : 2011
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Voltaic [Limited Edition - 2CD/2DVD]
Release year : 2009
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Voltaic
Release year : 2009
Label : Nonesuch
Genre : Rock
Volta
Release year : 2007
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [Polydor Australia]
Release year : 2007
Label : Polydor
Genre : Rock
Surrounded
Release year : 2006
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Drawing Restraint 9
Release year : 2005
Label : One Little Indian Us
Genre : Rock
Army of Me: Remixes and Covers
Release year : 2005
Label : One Little Indian Us
Genre : Rock
Vespertine Live
Release year : 2004
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Medulla
Release year : 2004
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Debut Live
Release year : 2004
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Post Live
Release year : 2004
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Homogenic Live
Release year : 2004
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
It's in Our Hands
Release year : 2004
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
The Live: 1993-2002
Release year : 2003
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [One Little Indian]
Release year : 2003
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Björk's Greatest Hits
Release year : 2002
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Family Tree
Release year : 2002
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Vespertine
Release year : 2001
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
London Times
Release year : 2001
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Selmasongs
Release year : 2000
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Homogenic Singles
Release year : 1999
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Alarm Call [Box]
Release year : 1999
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Hunter [Box]
Release year : 1999
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Singles Box Set
Release year : 1998
Label : Wea International
Genre : Rock
Homogenic
Release year : 1997
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Telegram
Release year : 1997
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Post
Release year : 1995
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Mixes
Release year : 1994
Label : One Little Indian
Genre : Rock
Debut
Release year : 1993
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Gling-Glo
Release year : 1990
Label : Bad Taste [Iceland]
Genre : Rock
Bjork
Release year : 1977
Label : Falkinn
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter